Classifieds powered by Gulf News

Back in action: All top European fixtures and standings

From La Liga to Premier League, all the matches

Image Credit: AFP
Liverpool's Egyptian midfielder Mohammad Salah controls the ball during the English Premier League football match between Leicester City and Liverpool at King Power Stadium in Leicester, central England on September 1, 2018.
Gulf News

English Premier League

 GPWDLGFGAPts
Liverpool44009112
Chelsea440010312
Watford44009312
Man City431011310
Tottenham4301949
Bournemouth4211657
Everton4130766
Leicester4202656
Arsenal4202886
Man United4202676
Wolverhampton4121455
Southampton4112444
Fulham4112794
Brighton4112574
Crystal Palace4103363
Cardiff4022252
Huddersfield40222102
Newcastle4013361
Burnley4013391
West Ham40042100


Fixtures

Saturday, September 15 (GMT, UAE -4)
Tottenham v Liverpool 1130
Huddersfield v Crystal Palace 1400
Bournemouth v Leicester 1400
Newcastle v Arsenal 1400
Man City v Fulham 1400
Chelsea v Cardiff 1400
Watford v Man United 1630

Sunday, September 16
Wolverhampton v Burnley 1230
Everton v West Ham 1500

Monday, September 17
Southampton v Brighton 1900

La Liga

 GPWDLGFGAPts
Barcelona33001229
Madrid33001029
Celta Vigo3210527
Levante3111644
Sevilla3111424
Espanyol3111434
Athletic2110434
Sociedad3111554
Getafe3111224
Atletico3111234
Girona3111244
Alaves3111244
Betis3111134
Huesca31116114
Eibar3102353
Valladolid3021012
Valencia3021352
Villarreal 3012131
Leganes3012481
Rayo Vallecano2002150


Fixtures

Friday, September 14 (GMT)
Huesca v Rayo Vallecano 1900

Saturday, September 15
Atletico Madrid v Eibar 1100
Real Sociedad v Barcelona 1415
Valencia v Real Betis 1630
Athletic Club v Real Madrid 1845

Sunday, September 16
Leganes v Villarreal 1000
Espanyol v Levante 1415
Real Valladolid v Deportivo Alaves 1630
Sevilla v Getafe 1845

Monday, September 17
Girona v Celta de Vigo 1900

Bundesliga

 GPWDLGFGAPts
Bayern Munich2200616
Wolfsburg2200526
Hertha Berlin2200306
Dortmund2110414
M’gladbach2110314
Werder Bremen2110324
Augsburg2110324
Mainz2110214
Eintracht2101323
Hoffenheim2101443
Hannover2020112
Fortuna D2011231
Nuremberg2011121
RB Leipzig2011251
Schalke2002140
Freiburg2002150
Leverkusen2000150
Stuttgart2002040


Fixtures

Friday, September 14 (GMT)
Borussia Dortmund v Eintracht Frankfurt 1830

Saturday, September 15
Bayern v Bayer Leverkusen 1330
RB Leipzig v Hannover 1330
Mainz v Augsburg 1330
Wolfsburg v Hertha BSC 1330
Fortuna v Hoffenheim 1330
Borussia M’gladbach v Schalke 04 1630

Sunday, September 16
Werder Bremen v Nuremberg 1330
Freiburg v Stuttgart 1600

Serie A

 GPWDLGFGAPts
Juventus3300739
Sassuolo3210857
Fiorentina2200716
SPAL3201216
Napoli3201566
Atalanta3111744
Inter Milan3111534
Empoli3111324
Roma3111554
Torino3111334
Udinese3111334
Cagliari3111344
Sampdoria2101313
AC Milan 2101443
Genoa2101563
Lazio3102243
Parma3012351
Bologna3012041
Frosinone3012051
Chievo301239-2


Fixtures

Saturday, September 15 (GMT)
Inter Milan v Parma 1300
Napoli v Fiorentina 1600
Frosinone v Sampdoria 1830

Sunday, September 16
Roma v Chievo 1030
Genoa v Bologna 1300
Juventus v Sassuolo 1300
Udinese v Torino 1300
Empoli v Lazio 1600
Cagliari v Milan 1830

Monday, September 17
SPAL v Atalanta 1830

Ligue 1

 GPWDLGFGAPts
PSG440013412
Dijon4301839
Toulouse4301569
Lille4211627
Marseille42111077
Rennes4211657
Montpellier4211437
Lyon4202426
St-Etienne4130326
Nimes4202996
Reims4202356
Caen4121455
Monaco4112664
Amiens4112554
Strasbourg4112564
Nantes4112584
Nice4112264
Angers4103583
Bordeaux4103373
Guingamp40043100


Fixtures

Friday September 14 (GMT)
Nice v Rennes 1800
PSG v St-Etienne 1945

Saturday September 15
Caen v Lyon 1600
Amiens v Lille 1900
Dijon v Angers 1900
Montpellier v Strasbourg 1900
Toulouse v Monaco 1900

Sunday September 16
Nantes Reims 1400
Bordeaux v Nimes 1600
Marseille v Guingamp 2000

Loading...