Beginning January 1, 2011, foreign workers switching jobs will not need a no-objection certificate from former employers as the Ministry of Labour will make the decision, a senior official said on Sunday. Read full story here

Do you understand the new law? Do you have any questions? Fill in the comments form below and let us know what you think