Classifieds powered by Gulf News
GateTimeRaceRunnersDistanceCoursePurse
13.45pmGodolphin Mile141600mDirtUS $1-million
24.15pmDubai Kahayla Classic152000m DirtUS $1-million
34.50pmDubai Gold Cup163200m Turf US $1-million
45.30pm UAE Derby91900m DirtUS $2-million
56.05pm Al Quoz Sprint141200m Turf US $1-million
66.40pm Dubai Golden Shaheen81200m DirtUS $2-million
77.35pm Dubai Turf151800m Turf US $6-million
88.10pm Dubai Sheema Classic102410m Turf US $6-million
98.50pm Dubai World Cup102000m DirtUS $10-million

 

2018 RACECARDS
 

Race 9 Dubai World Cup Sponsored By Emirates Airline

FP
HorseTrainerJockey
1st
THUNDER SNOW (IRE)S bin SuroorChristophe Soumillon
2nd
WEST COAST (USA)B BaffertJavier Castellano
3rd
MUBTAAHIJ (IRE)B BaffertVictor Espinoza
4th
PAVEL (USA)D O'NeillMario Gutierrez
5th
FOREVER UNBRIDLED (USA)D StewartMike Smith
6th
FOREVER UNBRIDLED (USA)M MatsunagaYutaka Take
7th
FURIA CRUZADA (CHI)E CharpyAntonio Fresu
8th
GUNNEVERA (USA)A SanoJoel Rosario
9th
TALISMANIC (GB)A FabreMickael Barzalona
10th
NORTH AMERICA (GB)S SeemarRichard Mullen

Race 8 Longines Dubai Sheema Classic

FP
HorseTrainerJockey
1st
HAWKBILL (USA)C ApplebyWilliam Buick
2nd
POET'S WORD (IRE)Sir M StouteLanfranco Dettori
3rd
CLOTH OF STARS (IRE)A FabreMickael Barzalona
4th
REY DE ORO (JPN)K FujisawaChristophe Lemaire
5th
BEST SOLUTION (IRE)S bin SuroorPatrick Cosgrave
6th
MOZU KATCHAN (JPN)I SameshimaCristian Demuro
7th
SATONO CROWN (JPN)N HoriJoao Moreira
8th
IDAHO (IRE)A O'BrienRyan Moore
9th
DESERT ENCOUNTER (IRE)D SimcockSean Levey
10th
KHALIDI (GB)C CoxSilvestre De Sousa

Race 7 Dubai Turf Sponsored By DP World

FP
HorseTrainerJockey
1st
BENBATL (GB)S bin SuroorOisin Murphy
2nd
VIVLOS (JPN)Y TomomichiCristian Demuro
3rd
DEIRDRE (JPN)M HashidaChristophe Lemaire
3rd
REAL STEEL (JPN)Y YahagiMickael Barzalona
5th
PROMISING RUN (USA)S bin SuroorPatrick Cosgrave
6th
LESHLAA (USA)S bin SuroorChristophe Soumillon
7th
CROCOSMIA (JPN)K NishiuraYasunari Iwata
8th
NEOREALISM (JPN)N HoriJoao Moreira
9th
WAR DECREE (USA)A O'BrienSeamie Heffernan
10th
BLAIR HOUSE (IRE)C ApplebyWilliam Buick
11th
LANCASTER BOMBER (USA)A O'BrienRyan Moore
12th
JANOOBI (SAF)M de KockJim Crowley
13th
TRAIS FLUORS (GB)A FabreVincent Cheminaud
14th
MONARCHS GLEN (GB)J GosdenLanfranco Dettori
15th
CHAMPIONSHIP (IRE)A bin HarmashSilvestre De Sousa

Race 6 Dubai Golden Shaheen Sponsored By Gulf News

Gate
HorseTrainerJockey
1st
MIND YOUR
BISCUITS (USA)
C SummersJoel Rosario
2nd
X Y JET (USA)J NavarroEmisael Jaramillo
3rd
ROY H (USA)P MillerKent Desormeaux
4th
WILD DUDE (USA)A bin HarmashSilvestre De Sousa
5th
MATERA SKY (USA)H MoriYutaka Take
6th
JORDAN SPORT (GB)F NassAdrie De Vries
7th
SHILLONG (GB)H Al AlawiPatrick Cosgrave
8th
MY CATCH (IRE)D WatsonPatrick Dobbs
Non
Runner
JORDAN SPORT (GB)F NassAdrie De Vries
Non
Runner
MUARRAB (GB)A Al RayhiJim Crowley

Race 5 Al Quoz Sprint Sponsored By Azizi Developments

FP
HorseTrainerJockey
1st
JUNGLE CAT (IRE)C ApplebyJames Doyle
2nd
STORMY LIBERAL (USA)P MillerJoel Rosario
3rd
CONQUEST TSUNAMI (CAN)P MillerVictor Espinoza
4th
WASHINGTON DC (IRE)A O'BrienRyan Moore
5th
ILLUSTRIOUS LAD (AUS)P GelagotisAnthony Darmanin
6th
RICHARD'S BOY (USA)P MillerKent Desormeaux
7th
HOLDING GOLD (USA)M CasseJavier Castellano
8
FAATINAH (AUS)D HayesDane O'Neill
9th
LIBRISA BREEZE (GB)D IvoryRobert Winston
10th
BACCARAT (IRE)C ApplebyMickael Barzalona
11th
MUSIC MAGNATE (NZ)B BakerBlake Shinn
12th
HIT THE BID (GB)D BunyanLeigh Roche
13th
MAGICAL MEMORY (IRE)C HillsvLanfranco Dettori
14th
BLUE POINT (IRE)C ApplebyWilliam Buick
Non
runner
ERTIJAAL (IRE)A Al RayhiJim Crowley

Race 4 UAE Derby Sponsored By Saeed & Mohammed Al Naboodah Group

FP
Horse
Trainer
Jockey
1st
MENDELSSOHN (USA)
A O'Brien
Ryan Moore
2nd
RAYYA (USA)
D Watson
Patrick Dobbs
3rd
RERIDE (USA)
S Asmussen
Javier Castellano
4th
GOLD TOWN (GB)
C Appleby
William Buick
5th
SEAHENGE (USA)
A O'Brien
Donnacha O'Brien
6th
TAIKI FERVEUR (JPN)
M Makiura
Joao Moreira
7th
YULONG WARRIOR (USA)
S Seemar
Richard Mullen
8th
RUGGERO (JPN)
Y Shikato
Christophe Lemaire
9th
THREEAND
FOURPENCE (USA)
A O'Brien
Seamie Heffernan

Race 3 Dubai Gold Cup Sponsored By Al Tayer Motors

FP
Horse
Trainer
Jockey
1
VAZIRABAD (FR)A De Royer-DupréChristophe Soumillon
2
SHEIKHZAYEDROAD (GB)D SimcockMartin Harley
3
RARE RHYTHM (GB)C ApplebyWilliam Buick
4
FRONTIERSMAN (GB)C ApplebyJames Doyle
5
GOLD STAR (GB)S bin SuroorJim Crowley
6
RED GALILEO (GB)S bin SuroorGerald Mosse
7
PARVIZ (IRE)W HickstMarc Lerner
8
PRINCE OF ARRAN (GB)C FellowesOisin Murphy
9
NATURAL SCENERY (GB)S bin SuroorPatrick Cosgrave
10
JANSZOON (GB)A Al RayhiSilvestre De Sousa
11
AL SAHEM (SAF)M de KockAnthony Delpech
12
BIG ORANGE (GB)M BellLanfranco Dettori
13
RUN TIME (USA)M MakerJoel Rosario
14
LOS BARBADOS (IRE)F NassAdrie De Vries
15
DAL HARRAILD (GB)W HaggasRyan Moore
16
TORCEDOR (IRE)J HarringtonColm O'Donoghue

Race 2 Dubai Kahayla Classic Sponsored By Mubadala

FP
HorseTrainerJockey
1st
TALLAAB AL KHALEDIAH (SA)M bin MashrefRoberto Perez
2nd
CHADDAD (GB)S Al HajriOisin Murphy
3rd
BARNAMAJ (FR)A Al RayhiJim Crowley
4th
MAWAHIB (FR)E LemartinelGerald Avranche
5th
AL ZAHIR (FR)A Al RayhiDane O'Neill
6th
ZIYADD (FR)J de RoüalleRichard Mullen
7th
NAFEES (FR)C GourdainOlivier Peslier
8th
BANDAR (FR)F SanchezIoritz Mendizabal
9th
AF AL SAJANJLE (AE)E OertelSam Hitchcott
10th
DARIUS DU PAON (FR)E LemartinelAdrie De Vries
11th
PADDY'S DAY (US)D WatsonPatrick Dobbs
12th
CHEIK ROQUE (FR)E CharpyAntonio Fresu
13th
SNIPER DE MONLAU (FR)H Al AlawiPatrick Cosgrave
14th
AF MARRAH (AE)E OertelHarry Bentley
15th
CAKOUET DE BOZOULS (FR)A Al MehairbiSilvestre De Sousa

Race 1 Godolphin Mile Sponsored By Mohammed bin Rashid
Al Maktoum City - District One

FP
HorseTrainerJockey
1st
HEAVY METAL (GB)S JadhavRyan Moore
2nd
MUNTAZAH (GB)D WatsonJim Crowley
3rd
ADIRATO (JPN)N Sugai ChristopheLemaire
4th
MUSAWAAT (GB)F NassAdrie De Vries
5th
ROSA IMPERIAL (IRE)A FabreMickael Barzalona
6th
KIMBEAR (USA)D WatsonPatrick Dobbs
7th
ECONOMIC MODEL (USA)C BrownJoel Rosario
8th
RAVEN'S CORNER (IRE)S SeemaRichard Mullen
9th
SPECIAL FIGHTER (IRE)M Al MheiriFernando Jara
10th
SECRET AMBITION (GB)S SeemarPatrick Cosgrave
11th
SECOND SUMMER (USA)D WatsonSam Hitchcott
12th
SHAMAAL NIBRAS (USA)D WatsonDane O'Neill
13th
CAPEZZANO (USA)S JadhavMike Smith
14th
AKITO CRESCENT (JPN)H ShimizuYutaka Take