Classifieds powered by Gulf News

SCHEDULE

Thu
14
Fri
15
■■■
Sat
16
■■
■■
Sun
17
■■■
Mon
18
■■■
Tue
19
■■■
Wed
20
■■■
Thu
21
■■■
Fri
22
■■■
Sat
23
■■■
Sun
24
■■■
Mon
25
■■
■■
Tue
26
■■
■■
Wed
27
■■
■■
Thu
28
■■
■■

 


 GROUP PHASE  | KNOCKOUT PHASE

 Kick-offs are shown in UAE time 

Thursday 14 June   
14 JUN 2018
18:00 Local time
GROUP A
Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
 Russia19:00Saudi Arabia 
    
Friday 15 June   
15 JUN 2018
17:00 Local time
GROUP A
Ekaterinburg Arena
Ekaterinburg
 Egypt16:00Uruguay 
15 JUN 2018
18:00 Local time
GROUP B
Saint Petersburg Stadium
Saint Petersburg
 Morocco19:00IR Iran 
15 JUN 2018
21:00 Local time
GROUP B
Fisht Stadium
Sochi
 Portugal22:00Spain 
    
Saturday 16 June   
16 JUN 2018
13:00 Local time
GROUP C
Kazan Arena
Kazan
 France14:00Australia 
16 JUN 2018
16:00 Local time
GROUP D
Spartak Stadium
Moscow
 Argentina17:00Iceland 
16 JUN 2018
19:00 Local time
GROUP C
Mordovia Arena
Saransk
 Peru20:00Denmark 
16 JUN 2018
21:00 Local time
GROUP D
Kaliningrad Stadium
Kaliningrad
 Croatia23:00Nigeria 
    
Sunday 17 June   
17 JUN 2018
16:00 Local time
GROUP E
Samara Arena
Samara
 Costa Rica16:00Serbia 
17 JUN 2018
18:00 Local time
GROUP F
Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
 Germany19:00Mexico 
17 JUN 2018
21:00 Local time
GROUP E
Rostov Arena
Rostov-On-Don
 Brazil22:00Switzerland
    
Monday 18 June   
18 JUN 2018
15:00 Local time
GROUP F
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
 Sweden16:00Korea Republic 
18 JUN 2018
18:00 Local time
GROUP G
Fisht Stadium
Sochi
 Belgium19:00Panama 
18 JUN 2018
21:00 Local time
GROUP G
Volgograd Arena
Volgograd
 Tunisia22:00England 
    
Tuesday 19 June   
19 JUN 2018
15:00 Local time
GROUP H
Mordovia Arena
Saransk
 Colombia16:00Japan 
19 JUN 2018
18:00 Local time
GROUP H
Spartak Stadium
Moscow
 Poland19:00Senegal 
19 JUN 2018
21:00 Local time
GROUP A
Saint Petersburg Stadium
Saint Petersburg
 Russia22:00 Egypt 
    
Wednesday 20 June   
20 JUN 2018
15:00 Local time
GROUP B
Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
 Portugal16:00 Morocco 
20 JUN 2018
18:00 Local time
GROUP A
Rostov Arena
Rostov-On-Don
  Uruguay19:00Saudi Arabia 
20 JUN 2018
21:00 Local time
GROUP B
Kazan Arena
Kazan
 IR Iran22:00Spain 
    
Thursday 21 June   
21 JUN 2018
16:00 Local time
GROUP C
Samara Arena
Samara
 Denmark16:00Australia 
21 JUN 2018
20:00 Local time
GROUP C
Ekaterinburg Arena
Ekaterinburg
 France19:00Peru 
21 JUN 2018
21:00 Local time
GROUP D
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
 Argentina22:00Croatia 
    
Friday 22 June   
22 JUN 2018
15:00 Local time
GROUP E
Saint Petersburg Stadium
Saint Petersburg
 Brazil16:00Costa Rica 
22 JUN 2018
18:00 Local time
GROUP D
Volgograd Arena
Volgograd
 Nigeria19:00Iceland 
22 JUN 2018
20:00 Local time
GROUP E
Kaliningrad Stadium
Kaliningrad
 Serbia22:00Switzerland
    
Saturday 23 June   
23 JUN 2018
15:00 Local time
GROUP G
Spartak Stadium
Moscow
 Belgium16:00Tunisia 
23 JUN 2018
18:00 Local time
GROUP F
Rostov Arena
Rostov-On-Don
Korea Republic19:00Mexico 
23 JUN 2018
21:00 Local time
GROUP F
Fisht Stadium
Sochi
 Germany22:00Sweden 
    
Sunday 24 June   
24 JUN 2018
15:00 Local time
GROUP G
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
 England16:00Panama 
24 JUN 2018
20:00 Local time
GROUP H
Ekaterinburg Arena
Ekaterinburg
 Japan19:00Senegal 
24 JUN 2018
21:00 Local time
GROUP H
Kazan Arena
Kazan
 Poland22:00Colombia 
    
Monday 25 June   
25 JUN 2018
18:00 Local time
GROUP A
Samara Arena
Samara
 Uruguay18:00Russia 
25 JUN 2018
17:00 Local time
GROUP A
Volgograd Arena
Volgograd
 Saudi Arabia 18:00Egypt 
25 JUN 2018
21:00 Local time
GROUP B
Mordovia Arena
Saransk
 IR Iran22:00Portugal 
25 JUN 2018
20:00 Local time
GROUP B
Kaliningrad Stadium
Kaliningrad
 Spain22:00Morocco 
    
Tuesday 26 June   
26 JUN 2018
17:00 Local time
GROUP C
Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
 Denmark18:00France 
26 JUN 2018
17:00 Local time
GROUP C
Fisht Stadium
Sochi
 Australia18:00Peru 
26 JUN 2018
21:00 Local time
GROUP D
Saint Petersburg Stadium
St. Petersburg
 Nigeria22:00Argentina 
26 JUN 2018
21:00 Local time
GROUP D
Rostov Arena
Rostov-On-Don
 Iceland22:00Croatia 
    
Wednesday 27 June   
27 JUN 2018
19:00 Local time
GROUP F
Ekaterinburg Arena
Ekaterinburg
 Mexico18:00Sweden 
27 JUN 2018
17:00 Local time
GROUP F
Kazan Arena
Kazan
Korea Republic18:00Germany 
27 JUN 2018
21:00 Local time
GROUP E
Spartak Stadium
Moscow
 Serbia22:00Brazil 
27 JUN 2018
21:00 Local time
GROUP E
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
Switzerland22:00Costa Rica 
    
Thursday 28 June   
28 JUN 2018
17:00 Local time
GROUP H
Volgograd Arena
Volgograd
 Japan18:00Poland 
28 JUN 2018
18:00 Local time
GROUP H
Samara Arena
Samara
 Senegal18:00Colombia 
28 JUN 2018
21:00 Local time
GROUP G
Mordovia Arena
Saransk
 Panama22:00Tunisia 
28 JUN 2018
20:00 Local time
GROUP G
Kaliningrad Stadium
Kaliningrad
 England22:00Belgium 

 


SCHEDULE

Sat
Jun 30
■■
Sun
Jul 1
■■
Mon
Jul 2
■■
Tue
Jul 3
Fri
Jul 6
Sat
Jul 7
Tue
Jul 10
Wed
Jul 11
Sat
Jul 14
Sun
Jul 15

 


GROUP PHASE  |  KNOCKOUT PHASE 

 Kick-offs are shown in UAE time 

Round of 16

30 Jun 2018
17:00 Local time
Kazan Arena
KAZAN
1C18:002D
    
30 Jun 2018
21:00 Local time
Fisht Stadium
SOCHI
1A22:002B
    
01 Jul 2018
17:00 Local time
Luzhniki Stadium
MOSCOW
1B18:002A
    
01 Jul 2018
21:00 Local time
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
NIZHNY NOVGOROD
1D22:002C
    
02 Jul 2018
18:00 Local time
Samara Arena
SAMARA
1E18:002F
    
02 Jul 2018
21:00 Local time
Rostov Arena
ROSTOV-ON-DON
1G22:002H
    
03 Jul 2018
17:00 Local time
Saint Petersburg Stadium
ST. PETERSBURG
1F18:002E
    
03 Jul 2018
21:00 Local time
Spartak Stadium
MOSCOW
1H22:002G

 



Quarter-Final

06 Jul 2018
17:00 Local time
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
NIZHNY NOVGOROD
W4918:00W50
    
06 Jul 2018
21:00 Local time
Kazan Arena
KAZAN
W5322:00W54
    
07 Jul 2018
18:00 Local time
Samara Arena
SAMARA
W5518:00W56
    
07 Jul 2018
21:00 Local time
Fisht Stadium
SOCHI
W5122:00W52

 



Semi-final

10 Jul 2018
21:00 Local time
Saint Petersburg Stadium
ST. PETERSBURG
W5722:00W58
    
11 Jul 2018
21:00 Local time
Luzhniki Stadium
MOSCOW
W5922:00W60

 



Play-off for third place

14 Jul 2018
17:00 Local time
Saint Petersburg Stadium
ST. PETERSBURG
L6118:00L62

 



FINAL

15 Jul 2018
18:00 Local time
Luzhniki Stadium
MOSCOW
W6119:00W62