RaceTimeRaceRunnersDistanceCoursePurse
13.45pmDubai Kahayla Classic152000mDirtUS $1-million
24.20pmGodolphin Mile101600mDirtUS $1-million
34.55pmDubai Gold Cup113200mTurfUS $1-million
45.35pmUAE Derby71900mDirtUS $2-million
56.10pmAl Quoz Sprint131000mTurfUS $1-million
66.45pmDubai Golden Shaheen101200mDirtUS $2-million
77.45pmDubai Turf151800mTurfUS $6-million
88.20pmDubai Sheema Classic92410mTurfUS $6-million
99pmDubai World Cup122000mDirtUS $10-million
Schedule subject to change

2016 Racecard

RACE 9 - DUBAI WORLD CUPTRAINER 
1KEEN ICE (USA) Dale RomansUSA
2MSHAWISH (USA) Todd PletcherUSA
3GUN PIT (AUS) Caspar FownesHKG
4MUBTAAHIJ (IRE) Mike de KockSAF
5SPECIAL FIGHTER (IRE) Musabah Al MuhairiUAE
6CANDY BOY (USA) Doug WatsonUAE
7VADAMOS (FR) Andre FabreFRA
8HOKKO TARUMAE (JPN) Katsuichi NishiuraJPN
9FROSTED (USA) Kiaran McLaughlinUSA
10HOPPERTUNITY (USA) Bob BaffertUSA
11CALIFORNIA CHROME (USA) Art ShermanUSA
12TELETEXT (USA) Sami Al HarabiKSA
RACE 8 - DUBAI SHEEMA CLASSICTRAINER 
1LAST IMPACT (JPN) Katsuhiko SumiiJPN
2SHEIKHZAYEDROAD (GB) David SimcockGBR
3THE BLUE EYE (GB) Jassim Al GhazaliQAT
4DURAMENTE (JPN) Noriyuki HoriJPN
5ONE AND ONLY (JPN) Kojiro HashiguchiJPN
6GAILO CHOP (FR) Antoine de WatrigantFRA
7POSTPONED (IRE) Roger VarianGBR
8HIGHLAND REEL (IRE) Aidan O'BrienIRE
9DARIYAN (FR)Alain de Royer-DupreFRA
RACE 7 - DUBAI TURFTRAINER 
1FORRIES WALTZ (SAF) Mike de KockSAF
2TRYSTER (IRE)Charlie ApplebyUAE
3FORJATT (IRE)Dhruba SelvaratnamUAE
4GHAAMER (USA) Ali Rashid Al RaiheUAE
5FARRIER (USA) Satish SeemarUAE
6FLAMBOYANT (FR) Patrick GallagherUSA
7THE CORSICAN (IRE)David SimcockGBR
8INTILAAQ (USA)  Roger VarianGBR
9HARRY'S SON (AUS) Paul LaffertySAF
10EURO CHARLINE (GB) Marco BottiGBR
11VERY SPECIAL (IRE) Saeed bin SuroorUAE
12ERTIJAAL (AUS) Mike de KockSAF
13BASATEEN (IRE) Doug WatsonUAE
14REAL STEEL (JPN) Yoshito YahagiJPN
15GABRIAL (IRE) Richard FaheyGBR
RACE 6 - DUBAI GOLDEN SHAHEENTRAINER 
1RICH TAPESTRY (IRE) Michael ChangHKG
2MASTER KOCHANGWONG (AUS) David HallHKG
3X Y JET (USA) Jorge NavarroUSA
4KIFAAH (GB) Ali Rashid Al RaiheUAE
5DOMINEER (GB) Caspar FownesHKG
6SUPER JOCKEY (NZ) Tony MillardHKG
7MUARRAB (GB) Musabah Al MuhairiUAE
8CONFRONTATION (USA) Kiaran McLaughlinUSA
9MORAWIJ (GB) Dhruba SelvaratnamUAE
10REYNALDOTHEWIZARD (USA) Satish SeemarUAE
RACE 5 - AL QUOZ SPRINTTRAINER 
1NAADIRR (IRE) Marco BottiGBR
2JUNGLE CAT (IRE) Charlie ApplebyUAE
3BEL CANTO (JPN) Koichi TsunodaJPN
4NOT LISTENIN'TOME (AUS) John MooreHKG
5PENIAPHOBIA (IRE) Tony CruzHKG
6ERTIJAAL (IRE) Ali Rashid Al RaiheUAE
7SOLE POWER (IRE) Edward LynamIRE
8GOLDREAM (IRE) Robert CowellGBR
9BUFFERING (AUS) Robert HeathcoteAUS
10MUTHMIR (IRE) William HaggasGBR
11FITYAAN (GB) Musabah Al MuhairiUAE
12SIR MAXIMILIAN (IRE) Ian WilliamsGBR
13LADY SHIPMAN (USA)Kiaran McLaughlinUSA
RACE 4 - UAE DERBYTRAINER 
1FRANK CONVERSATION (USA) Doug O'NeillUSA
2POLAR RIVER (USA) Doug WatsonUAE
3LANI (USA) Mikio MatsunagaJPN
4YU CHANGE (JPN)Hideyuki MoriJPN
5VALE DORI (ARG)Mike de KockSAF
6ON THE ROCKS (JPN) Hideyuki MoriJPN
7LAZZAM (GB) Marco BottiGBR
RACE 3 - DUBAI GOLD CUPTRAINER 
1VAZIRABAD (FR) Alain de Royer DupreFRA
2PARADISE (GER) Waldemar HickstGER
3SUEGIOO (FR) Richard FaheyGBR
4NEO BLACK DIA (JPN)  Yuichi ShikatoJPN
5STAR EMPIRE (SAF) Mike de KockSAF
6CERTERACH (IRE) Michael HalfordIRE
7BIG ORANGE (GB) Michael BellGBR
8MANATEE (GB) Andre FabreFRA
9MEADOW CREEK (GB) Doug WatsonUAE
10TELLINA (SAF) Mike de KockSAF
11HAAFAGUINEA (GB)Saeed bin SuroorUAE
RACE 2 - GODOLPHIN MILETRAINER 
1ONE MAN BAND (IRE)Doug WatsonUAE
2MARKING (USA) Kiaran McLaughlinUSA
3LE BERNARDIN (USA) Ali Rashid Al RaiheUAE
4FAULKNER (GB) Doug WatsonUAE
5MAFTOOL (USA) Musabah Al MuhairiUAE
6GOLD CITY (IRE) Satish SeemarUAE
7GOD'S SPEED (IRE) Hussain Al ShuwaibKSA
8COOL COWBOY (USA) Doug WatsonUAE
9SLOANE AVENUE (USA)Jeremy NosedaGBR
10PRAYER FOR RELIEF (USA) Mike de KockKSA
RACE 1- KAHALYA CLASSICTRAINER 
1TM THUNDER STRUCK (US) Alban de MieulleQAT
2AF LAFEH (AE) Ali Rashid Al RaiheUAE
3HAAJEB (FR) Nacer SamiriUAE
4HANDASSA (FR) Francois RohautFRA
5VERSAC PY (FR) Erwan CharpyUAE
6ARKAN (OM) Hamood Al RaqadiOMA
7RASI (QA)Jassim Al GhazaliQAT
8QASSY (QA) Jassim Al GhazaliQAT
9MAHESS DU SOLEIL (GB) Arnaud Chaille-ChailleFRA
10AF TAWAQ (AE) Ernst OertelUAE
11SHAHEER (AE)Eric LemartinelUAE
12THAKIF (FR) Nacer SamiriUAE
13LARES DE PINE (ITY) Stefano MeattiniITA
14MATHMOON (UAE)M Al MuhairiUAE
15NASHMEE (FR)Eric LemartinelUAE